East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] Amity Soccer Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
G SOC [V] v. Westbrook (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
FB [V] v. Bassick 7:00 p.m.
CHEER v. Bassick 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] v. North Branford 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
G VB [V] CIAC INVITE 8:30 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Seymour 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Seymour 4:00 p.m.
12
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven -Cancelled
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Foran, Wilbur Cross, Guilford 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 12:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 12:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B XC [V] @ North Haven, Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven, Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
19
 
20
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
FB [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
CHEER @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 1:30 p.m.
23
 
24
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
27
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Branford, Shelton, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
CHEER v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 10:00 a.m.
30