Ellington Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Canton, SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Somers 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Canton, SMSA 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Somers 5:15 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Granby Memorial 4:30 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] v. Rockville 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Rockville 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Rockville-Coventry-Stafford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Rockville-Coventry-Stafford 5:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B LAX [V] v. Tolland 12:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 4:45 p.m.
9
B LAX [V] @ Suffield-Windsor Locks 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Bolton 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bolton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:30 p.m.
11
BASE [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Tolland 2:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. East Granby 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Granby 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G LAX [V] @ Canton 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Canton 5:15 p.m.
16
SB [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Coventry 2:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Canton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Southington 5:30 p.m.
18
SB [JV] v. Civic Leadership/AAE 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Coventry 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ South Windsor 5:45 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Portland 12:00 p.m.
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
B LAX [V] v. Somers 5:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. HMTCA, Rockville 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. HMTCA, Rockville 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Rockville 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windham/Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bolton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Rockville-Coventry-Stafford 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Granby 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Rockville-Coventry-Stafford 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Coventry 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Granby 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Rockville 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
26
G LAX [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
27
B OTCK [V] Stafford Invitational 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Granby Memorial 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Canton 3:45 p.m.
30
B LAX [V] v. Suffield-Windsor Locks 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Coventry, Stafford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Coventry, Stafford 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Tolland 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Suffield-Windsor Locks -Cancelled
SB [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Classical/University Coop 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Suffield 5:30 p.m.