Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Branford, Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan, Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Greenwich Invitational 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. New Canaan 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. New Canaan 3:00 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [JV] v. Xavier -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
11
B LAX [V] @ Boston College HS (MA) 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Boston College HS (MA) 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 10:30 a.m.
12
 
13
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
14
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Weston 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
15
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Championship 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier -Cancelled
16
B GLF [JV] v. Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
17
BASE [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
18
B LAX [FR] v. Greenwich 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Salesianum (DE) 1:00 p.m.
19
 
20
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 2:00 p.m.
21
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
22
B GLF [JV] v. Staples 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Ridgefield 3:15 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] Chappa Invitational TBA
B GLF [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
24
 
25
BASE [V] @ New Milford TBA
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] SCC Championship TBA
29
B LAX [V] CIAC First Round 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31