Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:45 p.m.
4
 
5
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
6
BASE [FR] v. Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
7
 
8
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Darien 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Darien 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Wilton 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Wilton 5:00 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Regis (NY) 1:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
16
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Foran, Amity, Branford 11:00 a.m.
17
BASE [V] @ East Haven 11:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ East Haven 12:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Massapequa (NY) 5:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
BASE [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Greenwich 1:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
25
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] @ Chaminade (NY) 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Chaminade (NY) 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Greenwich 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.