Granby Memorial Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Torrington 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Ellington 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Torrington 4:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Torrington 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Westminster 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Westminster -Cancelled
3
B SOC [V] v. Stafford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Loomis Chaffee School 3:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ HMTCA, Canton, Somers 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ HMTCA, Canton, Somers 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stafford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Classical Magnet 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Classical Magnet 4:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Farmington -Cancelled
4
FH [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Suffield 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Granby 3:30 p.m.
5
FB [V] v. Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
6
FB [JV] v. Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Pomperaug 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Pomperaug -Cancelled
7
 
8
Columbus Day
9
Professional Development
10
FH [V] v. Westbrook 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Ellington 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Avon 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ellington 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Bolton 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Bolton 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Longmeadow (MA) 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Longmeadow (MA) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Rockville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [V] v. Bolton 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Bolton 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Ellington 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bolton -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
16
FH [V] @ Canton 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Canton 5:30 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Westminster 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] v. East Windsor 4:45 p.m.
B XC [V] NCCC Championships 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ SMSA/University/Classical 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] NCCC Championships 4:15 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Farmington 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Suffield 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
20
FB [JV] v. SMSA/University/Classical 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wethersfield 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Wethersfield 12:00 p.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] v. Coventry 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coventry 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Coventry 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Suffield Academy 3:45 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Rockville 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stafford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stafford 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Rockville 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
24
B SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
25
G SOC [JV] v. East Granby 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Conard 4:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Coventry 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Coventry 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Suffield 3:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:35 p.m.
FB [V] @ Rockville 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class SS Championship 1:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Westminster 3:30 p.m.
27
FH [FR] Hall-o-ween Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
FH [V] v. South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
30
G VB [V] v. Ellington 6:00 p.m.
31