Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED CREW v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
2
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
MISC Field Hockey State Championship Recognition 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational (FR/SOPH) 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational(FR/SOPH) 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Weston 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Brien McMahon 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Weston 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational (Varsity) 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational(Varsity) 1:00 p.m.
5
CO-ED CREW v. E.O. Smith TBA
6
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B GLF [V] @ North Haven 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:30 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Ellington 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Hillhouse TBA
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
9
B TEN [V] v. Foran 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Trumbull 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
UNIF VB @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Southington 4:30 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
11
B LAX [V] v. Joel Barlow 1:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Joel Barlow 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] CT Relays 10:00 a.m.
12
CO-ED CREW Novice Regatta 7:00 a.m.
13
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
14
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
15
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
16
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
17
SB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Branford 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Branford 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 10:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 12:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Killingly 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Killingly 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
19
CO-ED CREW CT Public School Rowing Association Championships 7:00 a.m.
20
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
21
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
22
SB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
23
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
24
B GLF Practice @ Guilford Lakes Golf Course 2:45pm
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament 8:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED CREW New Regional Interscholastic rowing Association Championships TBA
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds -Cancelled
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] SCC Championship 9:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals -Cancelled
29
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals -Cancelled
30
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Final -Cancelled
UNIF TCK Unified Sports Track Invitational 3:00 p.m.
31