Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
2
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:00pm-5:00pm
3
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Commons/Outside 2:40pm
G BKB [V] v. East Lyme (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
4
UNIF BKB v. Foran 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:00pm-6:50pm
5
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 7:00pm-8:00pm
B BKB [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
6
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
G BKB [V] @ RHAM (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
MISC 2018-2019 Winter SCC Captains Council Meeting 10:00 a.m.
7
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
8
B IHOC [V] Guilford Jamboree 1:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Guilford Invitational 8:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Holy Cross (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Developmental Meet 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Developmental Meet 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Commons/Outside 2:40pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
B ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet 5:00 p.m.
11
UNIF BKB Practice @ Aux Gym at GHS 2:15-4:00pm
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
G BKB [V] @ Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
12
WREST [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:00pm-5:00pm
B BKB [V] @ East Haven (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
13
G IHOC v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Commons/Outside 2:40pm
14
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
15
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 5:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith 1:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Rust Buster Relays 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Rust Buster Relays 9:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt. Southington 2:40pm
G IHOC @ Hall-Conard 7:40 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 5:00 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Masuk 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Aux Gym at GHS 2:15-4:00pm
B BKB [JV] v. Masuk 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Masuk 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 5:00 p.m.
19
WREST [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Yale Ingalls Rink 4:00pm-5:15pm
G IHOC @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 7:50 p.m.
20
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
21
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:30pm-5:30pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:20pm-4:20pm
22
G IHOC v. NWC-Mercy 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Wilton Reindeer Relays 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifier Meet 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Enfield Duals 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Wilton Reindeer Relays 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifier Meet 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 8:00am-9:00am
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:10am-10:10am
25
 
26
WREST [V] v. New Haven Wrestling 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:10am-10:10am
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 8:00am-9:00am
27
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:10am-10:10am
B BKB [V] @ Whitney Tech 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 10:00 a.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC Practice @ Yale Ingalls Rink 9:00am-10:00am
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:10am-10:10am
29
B IHOC [V] v. Yarmouth (ME) 10:30 a.m.
G IHOC v. Trumbull-St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Relays 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Will Wright Inv 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Whippet Duals 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Relays 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Will Wright Inv 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 12:00 p.m.
30
 
31
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 8:00am-9:00am
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:10am-10:10am