Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Windham (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Suffield Relays 4:00 p.m.
6
G VB [V] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
7
FB [V] @ SMSA/University/Classical 6:30 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. SMSA/University/Classical 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Somers Big Red Inv. 8:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Somers Big Red Inv. 8:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Weston 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] 21 South Bradley Road - Woodbridge, CT 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G SWIM [V] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Portland 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Morgan 5:15 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Suffern Inv. (Varsity) 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CT River Valley Inv. (JV) 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Suffern Inv. (Varsity) 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] CT River Inv. (JV) 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
FH [V] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
18
 
19
 
20
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
22
B XC [V] Ocean State Inv. 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Ocean State Inv. 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Morgan 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 12:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [JV] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] League Meet 1 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] League Meet 1 3:45 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] v. Westbrook 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Westbrook 2:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Cromwell/Portland 12:00 p.m.
30