Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Staples 8:30 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet #1 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden 7:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet #1 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
4
G BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
5
B BKB [FR] v. Old Saybrook 10:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Elm City Coaches Meet 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Chad Antoch Tournament TBA
G ITCK [V] Elm City Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Westhill-Stamford 1:45 p.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
9
WREST [V] @ Portland 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Aerospace 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Valley Regional, Old Lyme 7:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
11
G BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
12
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invite 9:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
WREST [V] Canton Duals TBA
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invite 9:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Hampton 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [JV] @ Eastern CT Eagles 5:00 p.m.
14
B BKB [V] v. Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] OS Indoor Qualifier 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] OS Indoor Qualifier 5:30 p.m.
15
B SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Old Saybrook 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 3:30 p.m.
16
B BKB [FR] @ Cromwell -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 6:20 p.m.
17
 
18
B SWIM [V] v. Brookfield 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
19
WREST [V] Cougar Duals 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Coginchaug -Cancelled
B ITCK [V] SCC Invitational -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] SCC Invitational -Cancelled
20
 
21
B ITCK [V] FRESH/SOPH INVITE 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] FRESH/SOPH INVITATIONAL 10:00 a.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cromwell -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cromwell -Cancelled
23
B BKB [V] v. Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Ellis Tech 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 8:15 p.m.
24
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet #2 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet #2 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 8:00 p.m.
26
B ITCK [V] Bacon Invitational 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Hastings Duals 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Bacon Invitational 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Coginchaug 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 8:30 p.m.
27
 
28
G BKB [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
29
B SWIM [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
30
B BKB [FR] @ Portland 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. JBWA 4:00 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.