Kennedy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] @ Oxford 3:45 p.m.
2
B XC [V] @ Derby, Sacred Heart, Woodland 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Naugatuck 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 6:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic 4:45 p.m.
3
FB [FR] @ Crosby 3:30 p.m.
4
G VB [V] v. Nonnewaug 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Nonnewaug 4:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Naugatuck 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Oxford 4:00 p.m.
6
B SOC [JV] v. Naugatuck 10:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Holy Cross 3:00 p.m.
7
 
8
 
9
B XC [V] v. Naugatuck, Watertown, Wolcott 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Naugatuck 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Naugatuck 4:30 p.m.
10
B SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart 3:45 p.m.
11
B SOC [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Watertown 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Watertown 4:45 p.m.
12
B XC [V] City Meet 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Derby 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Torrington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Torrington 4:45 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [V] @ Woodland 3:30 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Holy Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Holy Cross 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Woodland 5:00 p.m.
17
B XC [V] NVL Championship Meet 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilby 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Naugatuck 3:30 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] @ Wolcott 6:00 p.m.
19
FB [V] v. Naugatuck 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. WCA 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Crosby 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Crosby 4:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. WCA 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] v. Oxford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Oxford 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ansonia 3:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Naugatuck -Cancelled
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. Holy Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilby 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilby 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Ansonia 3:30 p.m.
25
FB [V] v. Ansonia 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Holy Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Plainville 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Plainville 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G VB [V] v. Holy Cross 2:30 p.m.
B XC [V] Class Meet 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
 
30
 
31