Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
First day of Chanukah
4
 
5
B BKB [V] v. Weston (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Shelton (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Stamford-Westhill-Staples 4:15 p.m.
6
MISC SCC Winter Captains Council 9:30 a.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. New Milford (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford (Scrim.) 5:20 p.m.
8
G IHOC [V] @ NWC-Mercy 12:45 p.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
Last day of Chanukah
11
 
12
WREST [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bunnell 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
13
MISC Winter Team Picture Day 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Whitney Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 4:30 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 1:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
18
WREST [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 4:10 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:50 p.m.
20
GYM [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Sachem Duals 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hall-Conard 2:00 p.m.
23
 
24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas Day
26
 
27
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 9:45 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Foran 8:15 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] @ Achievement First 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Achievement First 3:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 5:50 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Joe Beler Duals 9:00 a.m.
30
 
31
New Years Eve