Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Joel Barlow 6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
2
WREST [V] Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Trinity Catholic 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden 1:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B IHOC [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
5
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
6
WREST [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
7
B SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] SCC Championships 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 8:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] SCC JV Tournament 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 5:00 p.m.
9
B ITCK [V] Class M Championships 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] SCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Class M Championships 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 8:50 p.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde 4:45 p.m.
12
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand -Cancelled
13
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:45 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
15
GYM [V] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class M Championships 4:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
16
B ITCK [V] State Opens 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class M Championships 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Haven 11:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] State Opens 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Wilton 1:00 p.m.
17
 
18
WREST [JV] Simsbury JV Tournament TBA
G IHOC [V] SCC Quarterfinals TBA
19
B IHOC [V] v. BBD 5:20 p.m.
20
G IHOC [V] SCC Semifinals TBA
21
 
22
B IHOC [V] @ Tri-Town 8:20 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] @ JBWA 8:10 p.m.
G IHOC [V] SCC Championship TBA
24
 
25
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 6:30 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] v. Staples 6:00 p.m.
27
 
28