Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] @ Derby (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
B BKB [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Career Magnet (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
5
G IHOC [V] v. Stamford-Westhill-Staples 4:15 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. Newtown (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford (Scrim.) 5:20 p.m.
8
G IHOC [V] @ NWC-Mercy 12:45 p.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
11
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
12
WREST [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CJ McCormack Tournament 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 3:15 p.m.
WREST [JV] CJ McCormick Tournament 9:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 1:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 1:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Harding 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Harding 4:00 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
19
WREST [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 4:10 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:50 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
21
 
22
WREST [V] Bristol Eastern Duals 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hall-Conard 2:00 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 9:45 a.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 8:15 a.m.
B BKB [V] Platt Tech Tournament TBA
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Ledyard Duals 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 5:50 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] v. Platt Tech 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Platt Tech 11:15 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Platt Tech 9:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] 3rd Wilton Wright Invitational 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Trumbull Duals TBA
G ITCK [V] 3rd Wilton Wright Invitaional 3:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] RHAM JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 1:00 p.m.
30
 
31