Ledyard Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
2
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Waterford, Stonington, Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Waterford, Stonington, Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Stonington 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Waterford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] @ Waterford 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
5
G VB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
6
B XC [V] Wickham Invite 10:50 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ New London 11:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invite 10:50 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Plainfield 11:00 a.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Plainfield 2:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] @ Fitch 12:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Windham 12:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fitch 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Windham 11:00 a.m.
9
G SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
10
B SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Tourtellotte, New London 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Tourtellotte, New London 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:30 P.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
13
G SOC [JV] v. Killingly 10:00 a.m.
FBFroshmore @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
14
B SOC [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. Fitch/Stonington/NL 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Fitch 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Norwich Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Fitch 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] ECC Championships 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] ECC Championships 3:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
CHEER @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Montville 11:00 a.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Montville 7:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
23
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Montville 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Montville 3:45 p.m.
24
G SOC [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
25
FBFroshmore v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:05 p.m.
FB [V] @ Killingly 6:30 p.m.
CHEER @ Killingly 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:35 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainfield 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Waterford 5:00 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
B SOC [V] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
31