Ledyard Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Killingly 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Killingly 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. WMRP 5:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B BKB [V] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Tri-Town 8:20 p.m.
5
CO-ED FENC v. Fitch 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Rhody Classic 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Bristol Central Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fitch 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Rhody Classic 10:00 a.m.
WREST [JV] Bristol Eastern JV Tournament 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fitch 10:30 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 1:00 p.m.
6
 
7
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 6:00 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Xavier (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
9
WREST [V] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bacon Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. New London 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
11
WREST [V] @ Guilford, Middletown, Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Waterford 3:30 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Fitch 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Invite 10:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Norwich Free Academy 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Invite 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington 1:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
14
 
15
B ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
16
WREST [V] v. New London 6:00 p.m.
17
G BKB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Killingly 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] H-K Invite 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] H-K Invite 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. New London 3:30 p.m.
19
WREST [V] Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Weaver 3:45 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Waterford 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Montville 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Montville 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
20
 
21
WREST [JV] Griswold JV Tournament -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Waterford 4:30 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
24
G BKB [V] @ New London 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] @ Bacon Academy 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Windham/RHAM/Coventry 4:15 p.m.
26
B ITCK [V] East Lyme Field Day 1 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Bacon Invite 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Snitkin Duals 9:30 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ East Lyme 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] East Lyme Field Day 1 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Bacon Invite 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ SGWL 6:10 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
WREST [JV] Ledyard JV Matchup Duals 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ New London 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Stonington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New London 3:45 p.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.