Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
2
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Hamden Hall 3:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown 8:40 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Last Ditch Meet 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Last Ditch Meet 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Stamford-Westhill-Staples 6:00 p.m.
5
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Platt/Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
MISC Unified Basketball at West Haven 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ West Haven 4:45 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 8:30 p.m.
7
G IHOC [V] v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 8:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class L State Championship 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class M Championship 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
10
 
11
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Bowling at West Haven 3:00 p.m.
12
MISC Unified Basketball at Jonathan Law Tournament 3:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 4:00 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] @ Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ E.O. Smith 4:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 3:50 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 8:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. JBWA 8:10 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
19
 
20
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
21
 
22
MISC Lion Heart Event - Boys Swim and Dive Team 3:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Dive Championship 10:00 a.m.
MISC Mercy Cheer Competition 11:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifying Meet 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Milford Coop 6:30 p.m.
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] SCC Championship Meet 6:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Basketball at Guilford 3:00 p.m.
28