Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] @ North Branford (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
G VB [V] High School Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
5
G VB [V] @ Amistad (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
FB [FR] v. West Haven -Cancelled
7
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
12
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Amity, Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Montville 5:00 p.m.
14
FB [V] v. Montville 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:15 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
22
B SOC [V] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
23
 
24
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
25
 
26
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Branford, Shelton, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Branford, Shelton, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, North Haven, Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] v. Foran -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
30