Old Lyme Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B BKB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
3
CO-ED FENC Marine Science Academy 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 1 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 1 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. New London 6:00 p.m.
4
G BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
5
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Classic Duals @ New London 9:00 a.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech 6:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] @ East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 5:45 p.m.
9
G BKB [FR] v. Stonington 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 6:00 p.m.
10
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy 7:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 4:00 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [FR] v. Waterford 11:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Glastonbury Relays 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. West Haven 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Rokkville Duals @ Rockville 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
B BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. South Windsor 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifer 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ South Windsor -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifier 5:30 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
16
GYM [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ St. Bernard 6:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray 5:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 8:40 p.m.
19
CO-ED FENC Tri Meet 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bacon Academy 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bacon Academy 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 2:40 p.m.
WREST [V] Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS 9:00 a.m.
20
 
21
G IHOC [V] @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 2:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 6:10 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
24
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
25
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 2 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 2 5:00 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] @ East Hampton 1:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Guilford Novice Tournament 8:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Hasting Duals @ Newington 9:00 a.m.
27
 
28
G BKB [V] v. Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 2:30 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] @ Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Stonington 3:45 p.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] @ Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Old Saybrook 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Hall-Southington 7:00 p.m.