Old Lyme Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stonington 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 5:00 p.m.
2
B BKB [FR] v. Old Saybrook 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Old Saybrook 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Conference Championship 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Conference Championship 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford 9:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 3:00 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] v. Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield 10:45 a.m.
4
CO-ED FENC v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy 2:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
CO-ED FENC v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 8:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
7
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class S Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class S Championships 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. NWC-Mercy 4:00 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] v. Bacon Academy 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
9
G BKB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Waterford Novice Tournament 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 8:00 p.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ North Branford 6:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton 4:10 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. Portland 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Portland 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Glastonbury 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 7:30 p.m.
14
 
15
B BKB [V] @ Portland 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Portland 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Portland 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 3:50 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Westbrook 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship -Cancelled
17
 
18
B BKB [V] @ Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] SCC South - 1st Round TBA
19
 
20
B BKB [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Shoreline Conference Semifinals TBA
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
21
CO-ED FENC @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] Shoreline Conference Finals 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] SCC South Semi-Finals TBA
23
B BKB [V] Shoreline Conference Quarterfinals TBA
CO-ED FENC North Haven JV Tournament 8:00 a.m.
GYM [V] CIAC Divisional Championships TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
24
 
25
G BKB [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
26
B BKB [V] Shoreline Conference Semifinals TBA
27
CO-ED FENC v. North Branford 6:00 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA