Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
2
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
4
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Enfield 6:00 p.m.
5
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
6
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational TBA
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 11:30 a.m.
7
 
8
 
9
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
10
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
11
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
12
CHEER v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden, Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Southington 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship TBA
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
19
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
20
CHEER v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 11:00 a.m.
21
 
22
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
26
CHEER @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
27
G XC [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:40 p.m.
28
 
29
 
30
 
31