Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] @ Darien (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
FH [V] v. South Windsor (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Norwich Free Academy 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
12
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Amity, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
13
CHEER @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] River Valley Invitational 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
18
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
20
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
21
CHEER v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] @ Pomperaug 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug -Cancelled
23
 
24
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
25
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
26
G XC [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
27
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
CHEER @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 10:30 a.m.
30