Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Plainville 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Plainville 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Coginchaug 11:16 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Plainville 4:30 p.m.
2
WREST [V] @ Bacon Academy 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 8:15 p.m.
3
 
4
B BKB [V] v. Windsor 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Windsor 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Rocky Hill 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 5:15 p.m.
5
B SWIM [V] @ Plainville 4:00 p.m.
6
WREST [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Platt 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
8
B SWIM [V] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
9
DANCE @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Redhawks 7:00 p.m.
10
WREST [V] CCC Championships TBA
11
G BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Berlin -Cancelled
12
UNIF BKB v. Portland -Cancelled
B IHOC [JV] @ Avon Old Farms -Cancelled
13
B BKB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Hamden Hall 4:05 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Maloney 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Maloney 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Maloney 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open 12:00 p.m.
CHEER CCC Competition 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Conard 7:10 p.m.
17
 
18
B BKB [V] v. Berlin 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 12:40 p.m.
19
B SWIM [V] @ Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ E.O. Smith 7:45 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 8:00 p.m.
21
B SWIM [V] v. Platt/Maloney 4:00 p.m.
22
 
23
CHEER @ Mercy 9:00 a.m.
DANCE @ Hamden 11:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith 1:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28