Newtown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Stratford, Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. New Fairfield 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. New Fairfield 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] Woodland Invitational TBA
G LAX [V] @ Ridgefield 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ New Fairfield 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Ridgefield 6:00 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Stratford 6:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK v. Bethel 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
5
 
6
B GLF [V] v. Stratford 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Masuk, Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Brookfield -Cancelled
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Weston 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Masuk 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Weston 4:15 p.m.
7
B GLF [V] v. Masuk 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Weston 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Weston 4:15 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. New Milford 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK Home Track Meet 3:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK Newtown Track Tournament 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ New Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Masuk, Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
9
B LAX [V] v. Bethel 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Masuk 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Bethel 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Pomperaug 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bethel 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bethel 6:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
10
BASE [V] @ Masuk 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Masuk 4:15 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Glastonbury 1:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Bronxville (NY) 1:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Fairfield Warde 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Stratford 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Masuk 9:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 9:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Masuk 11:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Masuk 9:30 a.m.
12
 
13
G LAX [V] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Brookfield 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Oxford 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Oxford 4:00 p.m.
14
BASE [FR] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford 4:00 p.m.
15
BASE [JV] v. Bethel 4:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bethel 4:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Seymour 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
16
B LAX [V] SWC Quarterfinals 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Weston 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. New Milford 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. New Milford 3:30 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bethel 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bethel 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ New Fairfield 4:15 p.m.
17
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Brookfield 3:30 p.m.
18
BASE [V] @ New Milford 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Milford 11:00 a.m.
SB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
SB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 11:30 a.m.
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SWC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SWC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SWC Championships 12:00 p.m.
21
B LAX [V] SWC Semifinals 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Lewis Mills 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Danbury 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:15 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] @ New Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Bunnell 3:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK Shelton Unified Track Tournament 3:00 p.m.
23
G GLF [V] v. Masuk 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] SWC Championship 7:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
30
 
31