North Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
3
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 1 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Meet 1 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
5
B IHOC [V] v. East Catholic 6:15 p.m.
CO-ED FENC NBHS Tournament 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. NWC-Mercy 6:45 p.m.m
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Portland 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Portland 5:30 p.m.
8
CO-ED FENC v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Portland 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Portland 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:45 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] Yale Classic Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Classic Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Track Meet 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invite 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 7:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B BKB [V] @ Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
17
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
18
G BKB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] @ Westbrook 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Westbrook 1:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. Morgan 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Morgan 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Morgan 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Morgan 3:00 p.m.
22
B SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC v. Cheshire Academy 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 8:30 p.m.
24
B BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 8:00 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet 2 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Meet 2 5:00 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 3:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Novice Tournament TBA
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:10 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] v. Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.