North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SWIM [V] v. West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED RIFLE v. Crosby 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
2
CO-ED RIFLE Four Position Jr. Sectionals TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 3:00 p.m.
3
 
4
G BKB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
5
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Lyme/Old Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 8:30 p.m.
7
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED RIFLE Crosby/Bunnell (postal) 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L Championship 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class L Championship 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ New Canaan 6:00 p.m.
9
CO-ED RIFLE Three Position Jr. Sectionals TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 6:40 p.m.
11
G BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden 8:30 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] v. NFI 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 6:00 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. NWC-Mercy 3:00 p.m.
17
 
18
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 3:00 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] @ Wilcox Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilcox Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilcox Tech 4:00 p.m.
20
CO-ED RIFLE State Championships 3:00 p.m.
21
CO-ED FENC v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 7:45 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Trials TBA
26
B SWIM [V] SCC Diving TBA
27
CO-ED FENC v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Championship Meet TBA
28