North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B LAX [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Berlin 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
2
B OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross, Amistad 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
3
B LAX [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Southington 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Hamden 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Meet 9:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Brookfield 12:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Brookfield 11:00 a.m.
7
 
8
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Southington 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
9
G OTCK [V] v. East Haven, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, East Haven 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Foran 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
11
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, Career Magnet 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
13
G LAX [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
14
 
15
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
16
BASE [V] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
17
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
19
 
20
B OTCK [V] Law Froshmore Meet 9:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Masuk 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Masuk 12:30 p.m.
21
 
22
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
23
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Guilford, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Farmington 4:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Farmington 4:15 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] v. St. Bernard-Wheeler 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Litchfield 1:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
28
BASE [V] @ North Branford 2:00 p.m.
29
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Paul Catholic 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.