Norwalk Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
April 2019
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
April
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2019
2018
2019
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
City Hall Field
Naramake School
NHS Grass Field
Norwalk High School
Oak Hills G.C.
Pat Spinola Natatorium
Ray Barry Field, NHS
Scarso Gymnasium
SoNo Ice House
Testa Field, NHS
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
G TEN [V] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
2
•
B TEN [V] v. Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Ridgefield 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Ridgefield 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Ridgefield 5:30 p.m.
3
•
BASE [FR] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
4
•
G LAX [V] v. Westhill 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Westhill 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
5
6
•
BASE [V] v. New Fairfield 11:00 a.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. New Fairfield 1:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Trinity Catholic 10:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ St. Joseph 11:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ St. Joseph 12:30 p.m.
7
8
•
B TEN [V] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. St. Joseph 4:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Westhill 6:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Ridgefield 3:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Westhill 4:00 p.m.
9
•
G LAX [V] v. Stamford 6:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Stamford 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ St. Joseph 6:00 p.m.
10
•
BASE [V] v. Wilton 4:30 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Wilton 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
11
•
B GLF [V] v. Westhill, Stamford 3:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Staples 6:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Staples 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Abbott Tech 3:45 p.m.
12
•
G LAX [V] v. Darien 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Darien 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] @ Newtown (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
13
•
B LAX [V] @ Danbury 1:00 p.m.
14
15
•
B TEN [V] @ Bridgeport Central 10:00 a.m.
16
•
BASE [V] v. Westhill 12:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Staples 10:00 a.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ New Canaan 1:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Westhill 2:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Staples 10:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ New Canaan 1:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 1:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Westhill 2:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Westhill 2:00 p.m.
17
•
BASE [V] v. Trinity Catholic 12:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [FR] v. Stamford 10:30 a.m.
•
SB [V] @ Trinity Catholic 10:00 a.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Wright Tech 11:00 a.m.
18
•
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Warde 12:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 10:00 a.m.
19
20
•
B LAX [JV] @ Southington -Cancelled
21
22
•
B LAX [FR] v. Brien McMahon 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ New Canaan, St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
23
•
G LAX [V] v. Wilton 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Wilton 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Greenwich, Brien McMahon 3:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Bethel 5:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ St. Joseph, New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Bethel 6:45 p.m.
24
•
BASE [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] v. Wilton 3:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Ridgefield 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
25
•
B GLF [V] v. Staples 3:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [FR] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
26
•
B VB [JV] @ Greenwich (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
27
•
BASE [V] v. East Haven 12:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Weston 6:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Weston 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [FR] v. Staples 10:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 11:00 a.m.
28
29
•
B LAX [V] v. Westhill 6:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Stamford 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Westhill 4:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ New Canaan 3:30 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Stamford 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
30
•
BASE [V] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] v. Darien 3:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Greenwich 4:00 p.m.