Norwalk Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Brien McMahon 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bridgeport Central 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [JV] v. Greenwich 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Trumbull, Westhill, Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
3
G SOC [V] v. New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Canaan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Staples 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. New Canaan 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ New Canaan 5:30 p.m.
4
G SWIM [V] v. Wilton 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
5
FB [V] v. Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Danbury 6:00 p.m.
MISC Norwalk Youth Field Hockey 10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Trumbull 2:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B SOC [FR] v. Danbury 4:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Danbury 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Milford 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Danbury 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Greenwich 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Milford 4:30 p.m.
9
B XC [V] @ Staples, St. Joseph, Darien 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Staples, St. Joseph, Darien 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stamford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Stamford 4:00 p.m.
MISC CEU Mod. 21 3:30 p.m.
10
B SOC [V] v. Stamford 7:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. St. Joseph 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Stamford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. St. Joseph 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Canaan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Stamford 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [FR] v. Brien McMahon 5:15 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Darien 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Darien 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Danbury 5:30 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Trumbull 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Trumbull 11:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
14
 
15
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
FH [V] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower 3-5
G SOC [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Stamford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Brien McMahon 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Stamford 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
16
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
B SOC [V] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower 3-5
FH [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
G SOC [V] v. Ridgefield 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ridgefield 5:15 p.m.
17
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 4:35
B SOC [V] v. Greenwich 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:30
B SOC [FR] v. Ridgefield 4:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Staples 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Westhill/Stamford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Brien McMahon 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
MISC CEU Mod. 4 3:30 p.m.
18
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 4-6
FH [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:30
G SOC [V] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper 3-5
G SWIM [V] v. Danbury 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] FCIAC Championships 2:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ridgefield 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] FCIAC Championships 2:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
FH [FR] v. Danbury 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Staples 7:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Staples 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Danbury 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Danbury 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
MISC Cavalcade of Bands 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
21
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 3-5
G SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 5-7
22
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower 3-5
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:30
FH [V] v. Stamford 7:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Darien 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stamford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Ridgefield 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
23
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
B SOC [V] v. Darien 7:15 p.m.
FH [V] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower 3-5
B SOC [JV] v. Darien 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
24
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 4:45
FH [V] Practice @ Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower 3-5
G SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
G VB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:00 p.m.
25
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 4:45-6:15
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
FH [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45
G VB [V] v. Darien 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Danbury 4:30 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. Danbury 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:30
FH [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:30
27
FB [FR] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 8-10
B XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 10:20 a.m.
G SWIM [V] JV FCIAC 2:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Danbury 10:30 a.m.
28
MISC Powder Puff Practice 12:00 p.m.-1:30p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] FCIAC Diving Finals 5:00 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] FCIAC Swim Trials 5:30 p.m.
31
FB [V/JV] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:454:45
B SOC [V] Practice @ Testa Field, NHS 2:45-4:45