Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand, Cheshire 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
3
 
4
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 12:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B LAX [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Berlin 4:15 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan, North Haven 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:30 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
12
 
13
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
14
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Branford 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 2:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] @ Amity 12:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
 
21
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 2:00 p.m.
22
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] Chappa Invitational 8:00 a.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] SCC Tournament 8:00 a.m.
29
 
30
 
31