Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Weston 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Weston 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
4
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hall 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hall 4:00 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [FR] v. Westhill 2:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Westhill 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Westhill 2:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B TEN [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Holy Cross 11:00 a.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
17
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 10:00 a.m.
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Southington 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Waterford 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Waterford 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
BASE [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Branford, East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] v. Amity 2:45 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Avon 1:00 p.m.
27
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
28
 
29
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.