Pomperaug Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
April 2019
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
April
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2019
2018
2019
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Auxiliary Gym
Community Baseball Field
Community Softball Field
Health Classroom - Room 201
Heritage Village C.C.
Long Meadow Elementary School
PHS Baseball Field
PHS Main Gym
PHS Pool
PHS Soccer Field
PHS Softball Field
PHS Tennis Courts
Pomperaug High School
Sports Complex & Track
Wrestling Room
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Don't Include Middle School Events
Don't Include Middle School Events
Include Middle School Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
BASE [V] v. Seymour 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Naugatuck 4:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Naugatuck 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC Middlebury Parks And Rec Over Thirty Basketball 8:30-10:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team 5:30-8:30 p.m.
2
•
G LAX [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Bunnell 5:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Bunnell-Stratford 7:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Torrington 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Bunnell-Stratford -Cancelled
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 5:30-8:30 p.m.
3
•
SB [V] v. Watertown 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ New Milford 3:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC PHS Boys Tennis Team Parent Meeting 6:30-7:30 p.m.
4
•
BASE [V] v. Watertown 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Masuk 7:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Watertown 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Woodland 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Naugatuck 3:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Masuk 6:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Newtown 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Masuk 5:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR Open Swim 8:30-9:45 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 5:30-8:30 p.m.
5
6
•
B LAX [V] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Branford 10:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 12:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR Open Swim 1:00-4:00 p.m.
7
•
MISC SPR Open Swim 1:00-4:00 p.m.
•
MISC PHS Conditioning 5:00-7:30 p.m.
•
MISC Youth Lacrosse Clinic 11:00-12:30 p.m.
8
•
B OTCK [V] v. New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Bethel 6:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Newtown 4:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Bethel 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC PHS Boys' Lacrosse Team 5:45-6:15 p.m.
•
MISC Middlebury Parks And Rec Over Thirty Basketball 8:30-10:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 6:30-8:30 p.m.
9
•
BASE [V] v. Holy Cross 3:15 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] v. New Milford 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR Open Swim 8:30-9:45 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 6:30-8:30 p.m.
10
•
B GLF [V] v. Brookfield 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Masuk 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Masuk 4:15 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk 4:00 p.m.
11
•
BASE [V] v. Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Newtown 3:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Newtown 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Weston 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Weston 4:15 p.m.
•
MISC SPR Open Swim 8:30-9:45 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 6:30-8:30 p.m.
12
•
SB [V] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:30 p.m.
•
MISC Badminton Club 2:15-3:15 p.m.
13
•
B LAX [V] @ Southington 12:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Southington 2:00 p.m.
14
•
MISC PHS Conditioning 5:00-7:30 p.m.
15
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 9:00-10:30 a.m.
16
•
G LAX [V] v. Bethel 5:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. New Fairfield 11:00 a.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Bethel 3:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Bethel 5:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Newtown 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Bethel 6:45 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 9:00-10:30 a.m.
•
MISC Middlebury PR Open Swim 1:00-3:00 p.m.
17
•
BASE [V] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ New Fairfield 2:00 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 9:00-10:30 a.m.
18
•
BASE [V] v. Stratford 3:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Newtown 7:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Stratford 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Newtown 5:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Stratford 3:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Connecticut Distance Festival 5:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Newtown 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Connecticut Distance Festival 4:30 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 9:00-10:30 a.m.
19
20
•
B LAX [V] v. Trumbull 11:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Trumbull 1:00 p.m.
21
22
•
G LAX [V] v. Immaculate 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Immaculate 5:00 p.m.
•
MISC PHS Boys Lacrosse 2:30-3:30 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.
23
•
B GLF [V] v. Newtown 3:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Newtown, Immaculate, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC Unified Track Practice 2:15-3:15 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Brookfield 4:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Immaculate -Cancelled
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.
24
•
BASE [V] v. Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] v. Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Newtown, Immaculate, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC PHS Girls LAX Senior Night Prep 2:05-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.
25
•
B LAX [V] v. Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. New Milford 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC Unified Track Practice 2:15-3:15 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Brookfield 5:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Brookfield 6:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ New Milford 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.
•
MISC Region 15 Art Show 7:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.
26
•
B OTCK [V] O'Grady Relays -Cancelled
•
MISC PHS Field Hockey Meeting 3:00-3:30 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
MISC Region 15 Art Show 6:00-9:00 p.m.
27
•
B OTCK [V] O'Grady Relays TBA
•
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
•
G OTCK [V] O'Grady Relays 9:00 a.m.
•
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand -Cancelled
•
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 12:30 p.m.
•
MISC Region 15 Art Show 10:00-2:00 p.m.
28
•
MISC PHS Conditioning 5:00-7:30 p.m.
29
•
B OTCK [V] v. Brookfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Weston 3:00 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.
30
•
B LAX [V] v. Stratford 7:00 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
•
MISC Unified Track Practice 2:15-3:15 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. New Milford 4:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Stratford/Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Brookfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Stratford/Bunnell 5:30 p.m.
•
MISC SPR PAC Swim Team Practice 3:30-8:30 p.m.