Rockville Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Stafford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Stafford 3:45 p.m.
2
G SWIM [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
3
G SOC [V] v. East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield 4:45 p.m.
4
B SOC [JV] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
MISC Tri-Town College Fair 4:30 p.m.
5
FB [V] v. SMSA/University/Classical 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Somers 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ SMSA 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Somers 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
6
FB [JV] v. SMSA/University/Classical 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
7
 
8
B SOC [V] v. Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
9
G SWIM [V] @ Hall, East Catholic, Conard 3:30 p.m.
10
B XC [V] v. HMTCA 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] v. HMTCA 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Coventry 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Classical Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Wright Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Coventry 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G SOC [V] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
13
MISC Festival of Bands 4:00 p.m.
14
 
15
B SOC [V] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Coventry 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Suffield -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
17
G VB [V] v. Ellington 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Ellington 5:00 p.m.
18
B XC [V] NCCC Championships 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] NCCC Championship 3:00 p.m.
19
FB [V] @ Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Granby 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Granby 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Canton 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Canton 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
20
FB [JV] v. Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] @ Suffield 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Suffield 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Granby Memorial 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Granby Memorial 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Manchester 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
24
MISC Powder puff football 6:30 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. SMSA 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Windham Tech 6:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windham Tech 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ SMSA/Bulkeley 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. Granby/Canton 6:30 p.m.
B XC [V] Class M Championships TBA
G XC [V] Class M Championships TBA
27
 
28
 
29
B SOC [V] v. Windsor Locks 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Catholic 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Suffield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] @ Classical Magnet 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bolton 5:00 p.m.
31