Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
MISC Middle School Unified Sports Tournament 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
2
B LAX [V] v. Canton 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Canton 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
3
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven -Cancelled
4
SB [V] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Branford 2:15 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:30 p.m.
MISC Moran- Home Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Watertown 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Watertown 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
10
G OTCK [V] Lady Titan Relays 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
11
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ RHAM 12:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
14
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
15
MISC Moran- Home Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lewis Mills -Cancelled
17
G LAX [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Windsor 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
18
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Tournament QF - at Branford 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 9:00 a.m.
19
 
20
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Tournament QF - at Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
MISC Moran- Home Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Touranament SF - at Guilford 5:00 p.m.
MISC Baseball Scrimmage - at Law 4:00 p.m.
22
 
23
MISC Baseball Scrimmage v Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] CHAPPA TBA
24
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16 8:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Class M 1st Round - At Waterford 3:00 p.m.
25
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds TBA
26
 
27
 
28
G LAX [V] CIAC Class S 1st Round - vs Granby 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] CIAC Class M 1st Round - at Rockville 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] SCC Tournament TBA
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Class Championships 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA
29
B LAX [V] CIAC Class S 1st Round - vs Watertown/Ellington winner 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals TBA
30
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Finals 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Final TBA
31