Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
2
SB [V] v. St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
3
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
4
G OTCK [V] v. Shelton, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
5
 
6
G LAX [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. St. Joseph 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Invitational 9:00 a.m.
7
BASE [V] @ St. Joseph 1:30 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
9
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden, Foran 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Amity, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Amity, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
12
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Record Journal Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Record Journal Invitational 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
13
G LAX [V] v. Old Saybrook 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lewis Mills 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Lewis Mills 3:15 p.m.
14
 
15
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Guilford 1:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 9:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Mercy 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
17
B OTCK [V] v. Career Magnet, Hamden, Hillhouse 12:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Cromwell 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cromwell 11:00 a.m.
20
B OTCK [V] Patriot Invitational 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Patriot Invitational 9:30 a.m.
21
 
22
B LAX [V] v. Bristol Central 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Bristol Central -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
23
G TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
24
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shelton -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
27
G TEN [V] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Branford -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
30
SB [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
MISC Moran- Home Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.