Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
2
WREST [V] Law Invitational 9:00 a.m.
3
 
4
 
5
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
6
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 7:30 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC JV Championship @ TBA 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
9
B ITCK [V] Class LL Championships 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Class LL Championships 4:30 p.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] Class LL Championships 4:45 p.m.
16
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class LL Championships 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] SCC Quarterfinals TBA
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
17
 
18
G BKB [V] SCC Semifinals TBA
19
B BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] SCC Championship Game 7:00 p.m.
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] SCC Championship 6:00 p.m.
28