Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [FR] v. Newtown 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
4
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 5:45 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Brien McMahon 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 10:00 a.m.
7
 
8
 
9
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ Amity, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Amity, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
11
FB [FR] v. Masuk -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:30 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Masuk 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Masuk 2:15 p.m.
14
 
15
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
16
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. North Haven -Cancelled
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheney Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
21
 
22
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
23
G SWIM [V] v. St. Joseph 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
24
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
27
B XC [V] Class LL Championships 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] SCC Quarterfinals TBA
G XC [V] Class LL Championships 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] SCC Quarterfinals TBA
G VB [V] SCC First Round TBA
FB [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
28
 
29
G SWIM [V] SCC Qualifying Meeting 4:00 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] SCC Semifinals TBA
G SOC [V] SCC Semifinals TBA
G VB [V] SCC Quarterfinals TBA
31