Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
5
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Staples (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Staples (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheshire (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
6
 
7
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Stamford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] @ Masuk 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Masuk 12:45 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
12
B XC [V] v. Sheehan, West Haven, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Sheehan, West Haven, Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
14
FH [V] @ Branford 7:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
15
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 2:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Xavier 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
18
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
19
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
20
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
21
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 12:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Newtown 5:00 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Watertown 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Branford, Lyman Hall, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Guilford -Cancelled
28
FB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Newtown 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 10:30 a.m.
30