Somers Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stafford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stafford 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
2
FH [V] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
3
B XC [V] @ HMTCA, Canton, Granby Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ HMTCA, Canton, Granby Memorial 4:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA 3:45 p.m.
4
 
5
G SOC [V] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Granby/Canton 7:00 p.m.
6
B XC [V] Wickham Invite 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invite 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Granby/Canton 10:30 a.m.
7
 
8
 
9
FH [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
10
FH [V] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Canton 5:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Stafford, Suffield, Classical Magnet 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Stafford, Suffield, Classical Magnet 4:45 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] v. Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Suffield 4:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G SOC [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Windsor Locks 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Stafford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stafford 4:45 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Stafford 6:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Stafford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. SMSA 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. SMSA 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] NCCC XC Championships 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] NCCC XC Championships 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Wethersfield 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ SMSA/Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Newington 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] v. Rockville 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
20
FB [JV] @ Rockville 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
FH [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Suffield 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] v. Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Canton 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Canton 4:15 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Class SS Championships 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Class S Championships 11:55 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ellington 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby 4:30 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
FB [JV] @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 6:00 p.m.
30
B SOC [JV] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
31
B SOC [V] v. Bolton 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bolton 3:15 p.m.