West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] v. Amistad (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) 2:00 p.m.
2
B BKB [V] v. Bassick (Scrim.) 03:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
G BKB [V] v. North Haven (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] Jamboree 6:00 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] Alumni Game 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Lyme (Scrim.) 10:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton 8:10 p.m.
9
 
10
G IHOC v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
11
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Ledyard (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
13
 
14
G BKB [V] v. Harding 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Harding 4:15 p.m.
15
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational 9:00 a.m.
16
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 4:30 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] @ St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] West Haven @ SCC Boys Development Meet 4:30 p.m.
18
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] West Haven SCC Girls Developmental Meet 4:30 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. Westhill-Stamford 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Plainville 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Plainville 10:15 a.m.
G IHOC v. E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 1:00 p.m.
23
G IHOC TBA 4:30 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 4:15 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Alumni Game 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Shelton, Oxford 10:00 a.m.
28
B SWIM [V] v. Shelton 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Law Duals TBA
29
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven TBA
30
G IHOC v. Trumbull-St. Joseph 6:16 p.m.
31