Wethersfield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SWIM [V] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 8:20 p.m.
2
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 8:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Bobcat Classic 9:30 a.m.
CHEER Compete for a Cure Cheer Competition 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 8:50 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 10:45 a.m.
4
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bristol Central 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bristol Central 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
5
B SWIM [V] v. Hartford Public 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Farmington, Conard 5:00 p.m.
6
WREST [V] v. Newington 6:30 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. New Britain 6:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Farmington 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New Britain 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ New Britain 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New Britain 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 9:00 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CCC Tourney 9:00 a.m.
DANCE 4th Annual Warde Dance Jam 4:00 p.m.
MISC ACT TBA
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Newington 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Newington 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Glastonbury 7:00 p.m.
12
GYM [V] v. South Windsor, Ellington -Cancelled
B IHOC [JV] @ Avon Old Farms -Cancelled
13
B SWIM [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland, Enfield 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 7:30 p.m.
14
B IHOC [JV] v. Hamden Hall 4:05 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Tolland 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Newington 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Tolland 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:45 p.m.
GYM [V] Winter Invitational 5:30 p.m.
Professional Development Day
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde 8:15 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Conard 7:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 9:00 a.m.
CHEER CCC Cheer Competition 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
17
 
18
B IHOC [V] @ Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 12:40 p.m.
Washingtons Birthday
19
B SWIM [V] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Newington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Newington 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ E.O. Smith/Tolland -Cancelled
WREST [JV] JV States 9:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
Winter Recess
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
22
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith/Tolland 1:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
CHEER NECA Invitational TBA
DANCE CAS/CSAC Dance Competition 11:00 a.m.
GYM [V] State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 7:00 p.m.
26
G BKB [V] v. Fairfield Warde 6:00 p.m.
27
B SWIM [V] CCC Diving Championship 5:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] v. Hall-Southington 6:00 p.m.