Wethersfield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] 9/11 Memorial Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] 9/11 Memorial Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Suffield (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
MISC Girls Swim Team Bonding 9:15 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Suffield (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
Labor Day
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Farmington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Catholic (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. South Windsor (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Catholic (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. South Windsor (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. South Windsor (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
MISC WHS Open House 6:30 p.m.
6
 
7
G SOC [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] 2018 Middletown Blue Dragon 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Middletown 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
CHEER @ Middletown 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] 2018 Middletown Blue Dragon 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Middletown (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Rocky Hill 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
8
FB [JV] @ Middletown 10:00 a.m.
MISC ACT TBA
9
 
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. New Britain 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stafford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. New Britain 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stafford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hartford Public, Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hartford Public, Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
B SOC [V] v. South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
FB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
14
FB [V] v. E.O. Smith 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Windsor 3:30 p.m.
15
FB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] 8th CT River Valley Invitational 8:30 a.m.
G XC [V] 8th CT River Valley Invitational 8:30 a.m.
16
 
17
B XC [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. South Windsor 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Middletown 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Berlin 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Middletown 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
18
 
19
G SOC [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
20
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Windsor 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Rockville 5:30 p.m.
MISC Field Hockey Team Bonding 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Windsor 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Bristol Central 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Windsor 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] 8th Sloper Relays 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] 8th Sloper Relays 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Newington 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. E.O. Smith 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Bristol Central 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
G VB [V] v. Windsor 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. RHAM 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
26
B XC [V] v. Windsor, New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Windsor, New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Farmington 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Suffield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Avon 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury 3:30 p.m.
29
 
30