Wilbur Cross Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
4
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
6
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invite 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invite 9:00 a.m.
7
 
8
 
9
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amistad 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amistad 4:30 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
11
FB [FR] v. Fitch 3:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
12
B XC [V] v. North Haven, Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. North Haven, Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fitch 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
13
FB [JV] v. Fitch 10:30 a.m.
14
 
15
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
16
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
17
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. New Britain 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
18
FB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
21
 
22
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
23
G VB [V] v. Whitney Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Whitney Tech 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
24
G VB [V] @ Whitney Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
25
FB [FR] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
26
FB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
27
FB [JV] v. East Haven -Cancelled
28
 
29
 
30
G SWIM [V] SCC Qualifiers 3:00 p.m.
31