Windham Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ MLC 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ MLC 4:00 p.m.
2
B XC [V] v. St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Weaver 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Weaver 4:00 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 6:30 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Montville 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
6
G SOC [JV] v. Montville 11:00 a.m.
7
 
8
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 11:00 a.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. Putnam 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. Putnam 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Putnam 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FB [V] v. Griswold 6:30 P.m.
G SOC [V] v. Innovation 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 7:00 p.m.
14
 
15
G SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Griswold 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ellis Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellis Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. New London 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
18
G VB [V] v. Windham Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Stonington 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] ECC XC Championships 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New London 4:15 p.m.
19
FB [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Fitch/Stonington 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch 11:00 a.m.
21
 
22
B SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 6:00 p.m.
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00 pm
G SOC [V] @ MLC 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G SOC Practice @ Soccer Practice Field 3:00pm
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM
B SOC [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
24
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM
G SOC [V] @ Parish Hill 3:45 p.m.
25
FBFroshmore v. Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM
26
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM
G SWIM [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
27
B XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:35 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bacon Academy 2:00 p.m.
28
 
29
G VB [V] @ Weaver 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Weaver 4:30 p.m.
30
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM
G SWIM [V] v. Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby 4:00 p.m.
31
G VB Practice @ WHS Callaghan Gymnasium 2:45-5:00PM