Windsor Locks Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Suffield 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] @ Coventry 3:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Ellington 7:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B TEN [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Granby, Tolland 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Canton 3:45 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Granby Memorial 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Windsor, Ellington 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ East Windsor, Ellington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
9
G TEN [V] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Coventry 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bolton 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
 
13
B GLF [V] v. SMSA 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bolton -Cancelled
14
BASE [V] v. Bolton 7:00 p.m.
BASE [V] v. Stafford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ HMTCA, Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ HMTCA, Suffield 4:00 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. East Granby 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Granby 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Ellington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Somers 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
17
BASE [JV] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
18
BASE [V] @ Hale Ray 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] JI Invitational 9:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] JI Invitational 9:30 a.m.
19
 
20
B TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Manchester 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Canton 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Ellington 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bolton 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Enfield/Somers 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
22
SB [V] v. Stafford 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Catholic 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
23
 
24
B GLF [V] v. East Granby, Granby Memorial 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] v. Stafford 2:30 p.m.
29
 
30
B OTCK [V] Class S Meet 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Class S Meet 3:00 p.m.
31