Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B LAX [V] v. East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Conard, Canton 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Catholic 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Bloomfield 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Bloomfield 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newington 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Somers 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
3
G LAX [V] v. Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Farmington 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown - FR/SO Invite 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] EO Smith Twilight Invite -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite - FR/SO 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Wethersfield 6:30 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 1:00 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Maloney 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Southington 6:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Kingswood-Oxford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Manchester 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Watkinson 4:30 p.m.
8
B TEN [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Glastonbury 4:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Enfield 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Canton 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Canton 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:30 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Avon 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Avon 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Granby Memorial 3:00 p.m.
10
B VB [V] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Enfield 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] Avon Tournament 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open -Cancelled
SB [V] @ East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Granby Memorial 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Granby Memorial -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] CT Relays -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
12
 
13
B VB [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
14
B TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] Blackledge 2 Man 9:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Avon, Conard 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
15
B GLF [V] v. Southington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Southington 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Farmington 5:00 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
16
B LAX [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Conard 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Newington, Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Southington 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Southington -Cancelled
G LAX [FR] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
17
G GLF [V] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Conard 3:15 p.m.
18
G OTCK [V] Lawrence Stub Invitational -Cancelled
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Conard 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wethersfield -Cancelled
G LAX [V] @ Danbury 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Conard -Cancelled
21
B GLF [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC West Championships 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CCC West Championships 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
22
B TEN [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Manchester 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Newington 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Conard 1:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Berlin, Conard 3:00 p.m.
23
G TEN [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington, Canton 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
24
G TEN [V] v. New Britain 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16 8:30 a.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Wilton 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC FR/SO Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] CCC FR/SO Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G TEN [V] @ Farmington 11:00 a.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] v. Conard, Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] CCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
30
B GLF [V] CCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Finals 4:00 p.m.
31