Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Hide Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newington 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
2
B OTCK [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Innovation 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ South Windsor 5:45 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Westminster 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Westminster 3:30 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Wolcott Tech 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Wolcott Tech 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Innovation 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ RHAM 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ RHAM 5:45 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
B TEN [V] KITT TBA
8
B LAX [V] v. RHAM 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. RHAM 5:30 p.m.
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] @ Newtown 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Michael Hartfield JV Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B VB [V] v. Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Farmington 5:30 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Farmington 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Farmington 4:30 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Amity (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Somers 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Watkinson 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Avon, Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Xavier Distance Festival TBA
G LAX [V] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Avon, Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ East Catholic -Cancelled
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
G GLF [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Avon Old Farms (Scrim.) -Cancelled
B VB [V] @ Maloney 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Farmington, Innovation 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Farmington, Innovation 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Westminster 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Westminster 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ South Windsor 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
24
B TEN [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Farmington 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
25
B OTCK [V] v. Avon, Aerospace 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Avon, Aerospace 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Platt 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Enfield 5:00 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Conard 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Platt 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Wolcott Tech 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Wolcott Tech 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hartford Public -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
30
B OTCK [V] v. Northwest Catholic, MLC 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Northwest Catholic, MLC 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Berlin, Conard, Farmington 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ East Catholic 5:30 p.m.