Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Hide Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
WREST [V] @ Farmington (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
G BKB [V] v. Wethersfield (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
5
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] @ Northwestern (Scrim.) TBA
8
B BKB [V] Canton/Wethersfield 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan (Scrim.) 1:10 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Bristol Central (Scrim.) TBA
G BKB [V] @ Wilton (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ New Canaan 6:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G IHOC v. Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield 7:40 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Plainville 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Plainville 5:15 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) TBA
12
WREST [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] New Haven Invite 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Bulkeley Relays 5:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] New Haven Invite 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven 5:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] @ Hartford Public TBA
B ITCK [V] New Haven Invite 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Battle of Wethersfield TBA
G BKB [V] @ Windsor 3:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] @ Hartford Public TBA
G ITCK [V] New Haven Invite 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Windsor 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Windsor 12:00 p.m.
16
 
17
G IHOC v. Guilford 7:40 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Farmington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Farmington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
18
WREST [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. New Milford 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC v. Northwest Catholic 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New Milford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New Milford 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Farmington 8:00 p.m.
20
 
21
G BKB [V] v. Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 1:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hartford Public Dual 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Blue Knight Duals 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 2:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] @ Hartford Public TBA
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] @ Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] JV at Glastonbury -Cancelled
27
B BKB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Jack Long Invite 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Longmeadow (MA) 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Jack Long Invite 12:00 p.m.
28
WREST [V] Glastonbury Duals 9:30 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Enfield 5:30 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31