Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Ludlow (MA) 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
2
FH [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Fitch 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer Practice 2:20-3:30 p.m.
3
G SOC [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 6:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer vs. Killingly Scrimmage 2:20-4:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Southbridge (MA) 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomfret 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] Southbridge 3:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. New London 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fitch 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
5
FB [V] v. Amherst Reg. (MA) 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
6
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational, Manchester, CT TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational TBA
G SOC [V] @ North Branford 5:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 9:00-11:00 a.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 1:30-3:30 p.m.
7
 
8
FBFroshmore @ Amherst Reg. (MA) 11:00 a.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
9
B XC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy, Windham, Stonington 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy, Windham, Stonington 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer Practice 2:20-3:30 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer @ Killingly Scrimmage 2:20-4:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomfret 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
11
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
MISC Prep Blue Practice 6:45-8:15 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. Old Saybrook 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Old Saybrook 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 12:45 p.m.
G VB [V] RHAM Playday 9:00 a.m.
MISC Prep Blue @ SECC 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold Practice 12:30-2:00 p.m.
14
MISC Prep Blue @ SECC 2:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold @ Harvard JV TBA
15
FH [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer Practice 2:20-3:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
17
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court 3:30-5:30pm
G SOC [JV] v. Pomfret 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 4:00-6:00pm
G VB [FR] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 2:30-4:00pm
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
G SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Pomfret 3:30 p.m.
FBFroshmore Portsmouth Abbey, RI 3:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 330-5
B SOC [JV] Practice @ Bentley Side Soccer Field 3:30-5:30pm
FH [JV] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 3:30-5:00pm
B XC [V] ECC Championships @ Norwich Golf Course 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
19
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
G SOC [V] Practice @ South Campus Grass Soccer Field 3-430
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court 3:30-5:30pm
G VB [JV] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 4:00-6:00pm
B SOC [FR] Practice @ Bentley JV Baseball Field 3:00-5:00pm
G VB [FR] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 2:30-4:00pm
FH [V] @ Fitch/Ledyard Coop 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Fitch/Ledyard Coop 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
20
FB [V] v. Capital Prep Harbor 2:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue PJN Classic 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold PJN Classic 11:30 a.m.
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 8-10 am
G SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
21
MISC Prep Blue PJN Classic 10:00 a.m.
MISC Prep Gold PJN Classic 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] Practice @ Bentley Side Soccer Field 4:00-5:30pm
22
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court 3:30-5:30pm
G VB [JV] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 4:00-6:00pm
B SOC [FR] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 2:30-4:00pm
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
B SOC [V] @ Windham 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3:30-5:30 pm
G SOC [V] Practice @ South Campus Grass Soccer Field 3-430
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court 3:30-5:30pm
G VB [JV] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 4:00-6:00pm
B SOC [FR] v. Windham 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] Practice @ Bentley JV Baseball Field 3:30-5
G VB [FR] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court 3:30-5:00pm
FH [V] @ Waterford 6:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Soccer Tournament @ East Hartford High School 1:30-6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Waterford 4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
24
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
G VB [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
G SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomfret 3:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3:30-5:30 pm
G SOC [V] Practice @ Bentley Main Soccer Field 3-5
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court 3:30-5:30pm
B SOC [FR] Practice @ Bentley JV Baseball Field 3:30-5
FH [V] @ Stafford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stafford 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
26
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
G SOC [V] ECC Tournament First Round Game TBA
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
G VB [V] @ RHAM 6:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
27
FB [V] v. Canton 1:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue PJN Classic 1:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold PJN Classic 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 8-10 am
B XC [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:10 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:40 p.m.
FH [V] @ Stonington 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stonington 10:30 a.m.
28
G SOC [V] Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5
MISC Prep Blue PJN Classic 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold PJN Classic 1:00 p.m.
29
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5
FH Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5 pm
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
31
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
MISC Prep Basketball Workout 3:30-4:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.