Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs Link Year @ NPSI @ RIC 7:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
MISC Blue practice on North 7:00 p.m.
2
B IHOC [V] v. Burrillville (RI) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. East Lyme 1:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue vs. Rocky Hill 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 11:30 a.m.
G BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Killingly 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] ECC Championship @ USCGA TBA
G IHOC Daniel Hand High School 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] ECC Championship @ USCGA TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Killingly 10:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Longmeadow (MA) -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] @ Killingly 9:00 a.m.
MISC Gold Practice South 11:30 a.m.-12:30pm
3
G IHOC v. Cranston East/West Coop (RI) 4:15 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs. DME @ NPSI @ RIC 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Worcester -Cancelled
MISC Blue practice on south 12:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] v. SGWL 8:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte 2:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue @ Army JV (Overnight) TBA
5
B BKB [V] @ Griswold 7:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue @ Army Prep TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton 6:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs. HOOSAC 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC Winsor School, Boston, MA 4:15 p.m.
7
G IHOC @ Auburn (MA) -Cancelled
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] @ Wethersfield 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC North Yarmouth Academy, ME 4:50 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold @ MacDuffie 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wethersfield 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Wethersfield 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Fitch 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 8:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue vs. NYIA 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fitch 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fitch 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 10:00 a.m.
CHEER Wolverine Pride Competition TBA
G BKB [V] @ Stonington 11:30 a.m.
G IHOC North Yarmouth Academy, ME 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Stonington 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Stonington 1:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold Practice 5:00-6:00 p.m.
10
MISC Prep Gold @ Frank Monahan, NH TBA
B IHOC [JV] St. Peter Marrian 5:30 p.m.
11
MISC Unified Basketball Game 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Auburn (MA) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
12
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
13
GYM [V] ECC Championship 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Pomfret 4:45 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
14
MISC Prep Blue vs. RCA 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs. RCA 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Cranston East/West Coop (RI) 3:15 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] @ Ellington 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Hudson @ Northstar 5:50 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Plainfield 4:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Plainfield 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Plainfield 1:00 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 9:00-11:00am
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
CHEER ECC Tournament TBA
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Longmeadow (MA) 6:00 p.m.
17
G IHOC v. Longmeadow (MA) -Cancelled
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 4:30-6:00pm
G IHOC Practice @ Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School 4:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Holliston (MA) 7:10 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Waterford 2:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs. Rise Academy(PA) 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue vs. Rise Academy(PA) 6:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Waterford 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Waterford 11:00 a.m.
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 9:00am-11:00pm
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00 pm
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington 1:30 p.m.
MISC Girls Hockey Practice 8:00-9:15 a.m.
19
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 5:15-7:00 p.m.
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5:30pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:00-5:15pm
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5;30 pm
G IHOC @ Auburn (MA) 8:30 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] Assabet 3:50 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
20
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-6:00
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:00-4:45pm
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 5:00-7:00pm
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00 pm
MISC Prep Blue @ Commonwealth 5:30 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold @ Commonwealth 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Away @ Northstar 8:20 p.m.
G IHOC @ Pomfret 5:00 p.m.
21
B IHOC Practice @ Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School 5:30am
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5:30pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:30-5:15pm
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5;30 pm
MISC Girls Hockey @ Cranston 3:45 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
22
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-6:00
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:00-4:30pm
B IHOC Practice @ Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School 5:30am
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 4:30-6:00pm
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00 pm
G IHOC @ NWC-Mercy 7:40 p.m.
MISC Masters 6:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
23
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 9:00-11:00am
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 9:00-11:00am
G ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 9:00-11:00 am
CHEER NECA Cheer Competition TBA
GYM [V] CIAC Divisional Championships TBA
MISC Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room TBA
24
G IHOC v. Auburn (MA) 4:15 p.m.
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 4:30-6:00pm
MISC Prep Blue @ Knox/Upper Room TBA
25
B BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School 5:30am
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00pm
G BKB Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 5:00-7:00pm
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm
26
CHEER Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-6:00
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 5:15-7:00pm
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5:30pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:30-5:15pm
G BKB [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Girl's Hockey Youth Night 6:00 p.m.
27
MISC Prep Blue vs. Capitol Prep Harbor 4:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Gold vs. Bradford Christian 5:30 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:00-5:00
28
B BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 5:15-7:00pm
B ITCK Practice @ South Campus Gymnasium 3:30-5:30pm
G BKB Practice @ Alumni Fieldhouse 3:30-5:15
MISC Prep Blue & Gold Practice 7:00-9:00 p.m.