Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Brien McMahon -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
5
B LAX [V] v. Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newtown 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Brien McMahon -Cancelled
6
BASE [V] v. Staples 1:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE Xavier Tourney 2 Middletown, Fairfield Ludlowe, Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Staples 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
ULTIMATE @ Middletown 10:00 a.m.
7
BASE [JV] v. Staples 3:00 p.m.
8
B GLF [JV] v. Portland 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
9
B OTCK [V] v. Fairfield Prep, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. RHAM 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Choate Rosemary Hall 4:00 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
12
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B LAX [V] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
17
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Foran 11:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE @ Hotchkiss 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Hotchkiss 2:00 p.m.
18
B OTCK [V] CT Distance Festival 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fitch 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fitch 2:00 p.m.
19
 
20
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 1:00 p.m.
21
 
22
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Hall 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Hall 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Avon 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Amity 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
24
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Shelton 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
25
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Penn Relays TBA
27
B OTCK [V] Greater Bristol T & F Invite TBA
ULTIMATE Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
ULTIMATE Green Farms Tourney 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Rockville 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
30
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.