Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
3
 
4
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
5
FH [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
6
 
7
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
9
G XC [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
10
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 7:15 p.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Immaculate 11:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Immaculate -Cancelled
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
13
 
14
G VB [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
15
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
16
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championships at East Shore Park TBA
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
19
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 1:30 p.m.
20
 
21
G VB [V] v. Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
22
G XC [V] @ Platt Tech 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 11:30 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship 11:25 a.m.
27
 
28
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Westhill 4:00 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
30
FH [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
31