Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) Postponed
B VB [V] v. Oxford (Scrim.) Postponed
B VB [JV] v. Oxford (Scrim.) Postponed
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) -Cancelled
2
B TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow (Scrim.) -Cancelled
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) Postponed
3
 
4
BASE [V] v. Guilford, Hamden, West Haven (Scrim.) Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Guilford Postponed
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier Postponed
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Trumbull Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Xavier Postponed
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire Postponed
G LAX [V] @ North Haven Postponed
SB [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Trumbull Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven Postponed
SB [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme Postponed
7
B GLF [V] v. Foran Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Guilford Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Trumbull Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
8
BASE [V] v. Hillhouse/Career Postponed
G LAX [FR] v. Joel Barlow Postponed
B VB [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
SB [V] @ Foran Postponed
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
SB [JV] @ Foran Postponed
9
B LAX [V] v. Shelton Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton Postponed
BASE [V] @ Staples Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
G GLF [V] @ Suffield Postponed
10
 
11
BASE [JV] v. Staples Postponed
SB [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Xavier Postponed
12
 
13
SB [V] v. Mercy Postponed
SB [JV] v. Mercy Postponed
B LAX [FR] v. Trumbull Postponed
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
B VB [V] @ Rockville Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall Postponed
B VB [JV] @ Rockville Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
14
B OTCK [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
G OTCK [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
B OTCK [JV] v. Sheehan Postponed
G OTCK [JV] v. Sheehan Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow Postponed
15
BASE [V] v. Cheshire Postponed
SB [V] v. North Haven Postponed
SB [JV] v. North Haven Postponed
16
G LAX [V] v. Southington Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Southington Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Brookfield Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Brookfield Postponed
17
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Branford Postponed
SB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall Postponed
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
B TEN [V] @ East Haven Postponed
B VB [V] @ Oxford Postponed
B VB [JV] @ Oxford Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
18
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
19
 
20
B TEN [V] v. Foran Postponed
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Hamden Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Hamden Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Hamden Postponed
21
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Branford, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [JV] v. Branford, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
22
BASE [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G LAX [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Hall (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Branford, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
23
B GLF [V] v. Branford 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Tech 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Tech 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Bunnell Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Bunnell Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwalk 11:00 a.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwalk 12:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Haven, Wilbur Cross 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier Postponed
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier Postponed
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
28
B GLF [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse 2:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme Postponed
29
G LAX [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
30
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Guilford 2:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.