Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
FH [V] @ Pomperaug, Danbury (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
3
B SOC [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
5
FB [V] @ New Milford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hopkins School 4:30 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] @ Choate Rosemary Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Newtown (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] Bethel, Brookfield, Coginchaug, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] Shelton Girls Soccer Jamboree 6:30 a.m.
8
 
9
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. Woodland (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Woodland (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, Fairfield Prep, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Harding 4:00 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. Harding 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Joel Barlow 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. New Milford 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland 8:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Milford 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilton 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilton 9:00 a.m.
B XC [JV] @ Wilton 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Harding 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
15
 
16
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Guilford, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Guilford, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
18
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
19
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ John Jay (NY) 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 9:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
24
B XC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
B XC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:45 p.m.
G XC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
G VB [V] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
27
FB [V] v. Newington 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
28
FB [JV] v. Newington 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Ocean State Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Ocean State Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
G SWIM [V] Hall, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 12:30 p.m.
29
 
30
MISC Rosh Hashana TBA