Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
2
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
3
FB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
5
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
FH [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
8
MISC Yom Kippur TBA
9
MISC Yom Kippur TBA
10
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 6:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
12
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Trumbull 12:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 11:00 a.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 7:20 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
16
UNIF SOC TBA 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
MISC Scheduled (2) buses for B/G SCC Cross Country meet to East Shore Park in New Haven 1:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
FB [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 6:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
19
FB [JV] v. Brien McMahon 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Masuk 2:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 1:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Masuk 2:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
20
 
21
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 5:45 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
26
FB [JV] v. Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship 3:10 p.m.
27
 
28
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
29
MISC Winter Sports Information Night 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
31
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.