Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Fitch, Woodstock Academy 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Fitch, Woodstock Academy 3:30 p.m.
2
G VB [V] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Windham 4:00 p.m.
3
G SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Putnam 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Putnam 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
5
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 11:00 a.m.
6
 
7
G VB [V] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stonington 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Stonington 3:30 p.m.
8
B XC [V] v. Ledyard, Waterford 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Ledyard, Waterford 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
9
FBFroshmore v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
12
 
13
 
14
G SOC [V] @ Portland 3:30 p.m.
15
G SOC [FR] v. East Lyme -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Waterford 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:30 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
17
B XC [V] ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] @ Waterford 1:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Waterford 1:30 p.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] @ Ledyard 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ledyard 3:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [FR] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
24
FBFroshmore v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
25
G SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. Ledyard 1:30 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship 11:25 a.m.
27
 
28
B SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
29
B SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
31
G SOC [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Montville 4:00 p.m.