Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan -Cancelled
2
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Southington TBA
4
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
5
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 2:00 p.m.
6
FB [V] @ Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Bassick 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
9
G VB [V] v. East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 5:00 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
11
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
17
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bethel 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
19
FB [JV] v. Bethel 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 1:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Staples 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Staples 2:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
25
FB [V] v. Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
FH [V] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 2:30 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship 1:35 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship 1:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.) 10:30 a.m.
27
 
28
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
30
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bassick 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Branford 5:15 p.m.
31