Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
4
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
5
 
6
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Indoor Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse -Cancelled
8
 
9
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Develpomental Indoor Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
 
13
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Developmental Indoor Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Developmental Indoor Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hamden -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Harding 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Harding 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Harding 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor Track Meet 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor Track Meet 9:00 a.m.
19
 
20
 
21
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
22
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Indoor Track Championship 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Indoor Track Championship 3:30 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 11:30 a.m.
26
 
27
 
28
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Indoor Track Championship 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC West Indoor Track Championship 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
29
 
30
 
31
G BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.