Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
5
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
9
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
12
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep -Cancelled
17
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
19
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
20
 
21
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
24
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catholi 10:55 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship 11:25 a.m.
27
 
28
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
31