Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
FH [V] v. Conard (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lewis Mills 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] Glastonbury, Lewis Mills, Naugatuck, Wethersfield, Xavier 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
B SOC [V] v. Naugatuck (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Windsor (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
6
 
7
B SOC [V] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invite 9:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invite 9:30 a.m.
FH [V] Avon Field Hockey Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
8
 
9
B SOC [V] v. Southington (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
10
B XC [V] v. Lyman Hall, West Haven, Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lyman Hall, Mercy, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Watertown (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury, Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. New Canaan 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. New Canaan 12:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
15
 
16
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invite 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Winding trails Invite 12:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Hall 9:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
24
B XC [V] v. Branford, East Haven, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford, East Haven, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
25
G VB [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
27
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fairfield Warde 7:00 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 12:00 p.m.
29
 
30