Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
FB [V] @ Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 2:15 p.m.
8
 
9
G IHOC [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Hartford Public (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [V] v. Berlin (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
WREST [V] v. Xavier (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newington Coop, Eastern CT Eagles, WMRP (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 6:00 p.m.
15
 
16
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
17
 
18
B IHOC [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Platt 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 4:15 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:00 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Platt 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Platt 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Platt 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 3:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Derby Invitational 9:30 a.m.
22
 
23
B IHOC [V] v. Glastonbury 1:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Ridgefield-Danbury 4:30 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] v. Holy Cross 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Rhode Island Classic 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Platt 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 12:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 11:00 a.m.
28
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Maloney, Holy Cross, TBA, South Windsor 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme TBA
29
 
30
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Plainville 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
31