Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
FB [V] v. Newington 6:30 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
G BKB [V] v. Waterford (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Platt, TBA (Scrim.) 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan (Scrim.) 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Shelton (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
8
 
9
B BKB [V] v. North Branford 8:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Maloney 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:10-5:10 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-White 4:20-5:20 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bullard Havens Tech 7:00 p.m.
10
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:20-5:20 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:20-4:20 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 4:00 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Red 3:50-4:50 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) TBA
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:10-5:10 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Red 3:50-4:50 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 6:40-7:40 p.m.
14
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven, Branford, Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug, North Branford 3:10 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Guilford, Branford, Morgan (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Norwalk (Scrim.) 12:30 p.m.
15
 
16
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:10-5:10 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-White 4:20-5:20 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Maloney (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Red 4-6 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
18
WREST [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Farmington 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Farmington 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 8:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 4:00 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Red 3:50-4:50 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-White 4:10-5:10 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-White 3:10-4:10 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] @ Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Frank Chaves Invitational 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] @ Mt. St. Charles (RI) 2:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:10-5:10 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hamden 8:40 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Shelton 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 2:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Red 12:30-2:30 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] v. East Lyme 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 12:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 10:00 a.m.
28
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] GHS Duals 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield TBA
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire TBA
29
 
30
B BKB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
31