East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
FB [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) -Cancelled
CHEER FB vs FF Warde 6:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) 1:30 p.m.
G VB [V] TBA 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Berlin (Scrim.) 3:10 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
8
 
9
G SOC [V] v. West Haven (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. Westbrook (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
12
FB [FR] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. North Branford 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
CHEER FB vs Foran 7:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [JV] v. North Branford, North Haven (Scrim.) -Cancelled
G VB [V] Amity, Avon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland 8:30 a.m.
15
 
16
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Foran, North Haven (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
20
FB [V] v. Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
CHEER FB vs Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
21
G VB [V] @ John Jay (NY) 9:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
24
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire, North Haven (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Seymour 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Seymour 4:45 p.m.
27
FB [V] @ Rocky Hill 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven, Foran (Scrim.) 10:30 a.m.
29
 
30
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.