East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law (Scrim.) -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Waterford (Scrim.) -Cancelled
2
 
3
BASE [V] TBA -Cancelled
BASE [V] v. Cheshire (Scrim.) Postponed
4
B TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech Postponed
SB [V] v. North Branford Postponed
SB [JV] v. North Branford Postponed
5
 
6
B TEN [V] v. Foran Postponed
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Masuk 6:00 p.m.
7
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Hillhouse Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Hillhouse Postponed
G TEN [V] @ West Haven Postponed
8
SB [JV] v. West Haven -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Branford Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Branford Postponed
9
BASE [V] v. Coginchaug Postponed
SB [V] v. West Haven -Cancelled
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall Postponed
B LAX [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Morgan 5:15 p.m.
10
 
11
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Warde Postponed
SB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Warde Postponed
SB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
12
 
13
BASE [V] v. North Haven Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall Postponed
BASE [FR] v. North Haven Postponed
14
B TEN [V] v. Hamden Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
15
G TEN [V] v. New Britain Postponed
BASE [V] @ Hamden Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ North Haven, West Haven Postponed
SB [V] @ Mercy Postponed
SB [JV] @ Mercy Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Hamden Postponed
16
B TEN [V] v. Platt Tech Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech Postponed
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
B TEN [V] v. Amity Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
SB [V] @ Branford Postponed
G TEN [V] @ North Haven Postponed
SB [JV] @ Branford Postponed
18
 
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Shelton Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Mercy Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Shelton Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall Postponed
SB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall Postponed
21
B TEN [V] v. Xavier Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Foran 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
22
BASE [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Foran, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Platt Tech 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
23
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden Postponed
24
SB [V] v. Hamden 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Berlin Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Berlin Postponed
26
 
27
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Amity, Wilbur Cross 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
28
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Fitch Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Fitch Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
29
B GLF [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 2:30 p.m.
30
B LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall Postponed