East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
WREST [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
3
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
4
MISC Pom Poms @ Taff School-Mays 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Killingly, Griswold, New Britain, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 8:45 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern 8:00 p.m.
5
 
6
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Dev 2 5:00 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
WREST [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon 4:15 p.m.
9
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Novice Meet 4:30 p.m.
MISC Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion. 7:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven 7:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:20 p.m.
11
WREST [V] Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
MISC Pom Poms @ West Haven- Bennet Rink 1:00 p.m.
MISC Hatter Fest Cheer Competition 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde 8:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
14
WREST [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Dev 2 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
16
WREST [V] v. Xavier 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 5:15 p.m.
17
G BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite Girls Only due to weather. 8:30 a.m.
19
 
20
B IHOC [JV] v. WMRP 11:45 a.m.
WREST [JV] Griswold, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Stratford, Windham 9:00 a.m.
21
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite Boys 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
22
MISC Pom Poms @ Veterans Memorial Rink- West Hartford 7:20 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 7:20 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
MISC QU 2020 Cheer and Dance Competition 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] TBA 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 6:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G BKB [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Champs 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Champs 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Ellis Tech 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
30
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.