Farmington Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] @ South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] T.F.C. Kevin Miller Duals 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT 9:00 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
B BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ RHAM 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ RHAM 5:15 p.m.
5
B BKB [V] v. Granby Memorial 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Granby Memorial 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 7:20 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
6
GYM [V] @ Conard, Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
7
WREST [V] v. Branford, Maloney, Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Hall 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hall 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
GYM [V] v. South Windsor 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Glastonbury 7:30 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Southington 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Southington 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Southington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
11
B SWIM [V] @ Conard 3:30 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Canton 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Canton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] @ Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Wethersfield, Southington 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Waterford 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Waterford 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CCC League Tournament 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B IHOC [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 11:45 a.m.
GYM [V] v. Conard 11:00 a.m.
18
B BKB [V] @ Hartford Public 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Avon 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hartford Public 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Avon 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Avon 3:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. Glastonbury 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Divisional Championship 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lewis Mills (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Boys State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Divisional Championship 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Glastonbury, Fitch, South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Girls State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Avon 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Avon 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 8:10 p.m.
27
 
28
WREST [V] CIAC State Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 3:20 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC State Open Championship 9:00 a.m.