Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt Southington 4-7 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 7:50-8:50 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] v. Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Windham Duals 9:30 a.m.
5
 
6
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt Southington 4-7 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 4:15 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Guilford High School-Aux gym at GHS 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Barber Invitational @ SCSU 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Barber Invitational @ SCSU 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race @ Mt. Southington 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B SKI Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston 4:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SKI Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 4:20 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. St. Joseph 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCSU Invitational-North East Challenge 11:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCSU Invitational-North East Challenge 11:00 a.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt Southington 4-7 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF BKB v. Westbrook 3:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 4:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Hamden, Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Unified Basketball Halftime scrimmage at Yale 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
18
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic 9:00 a.m.
19
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 6:30-7:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Fencing Tournament @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Avon 12:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Avon 11:00 a.m.
GYM [V] v. Nonnewaug, Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt Southington 4-7 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF BKB Unified Basketball vs. Foran 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championship 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hall-Conard 6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championship 3:30 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] v. Kaynor Tech 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race @ Mt Southington 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Kaynor Tech 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Kaynor Tech 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
24
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
25
CO-ED FENC v. Morgan 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC Novice Tournament 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth, Griswold, NF-Terryville High School (CT)^54287^59345199, TBA 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 7:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 8:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race @ Mt. Southington 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF BKB Unified Basketball Halftime at GHS BKB 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ West Haven 4:15 p.m.
29
B ITCK [V] SCC East Championship 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Championship 4:30 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. Abbott Tech 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race @ Mt Southington 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Abbott Tech 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ DoNotUse-East Haven-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:50 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.