Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF SOC Practice @ Guilford High School-Soccer Field 2:30-4 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:20-5:20 p.m.
MISC Unified Sports Youth Leadership Summit 8:00 a.m.
5
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:20-5:20 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Windsor (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Choate Rosemary Hall 1:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) 1:30 p.m.
8
 
9
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
MISC SCC Winter Captains Council @ NHAC 10:00 a.m.
10
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF SOC Practice @ Guilford High School-Soccer Field 2:30-4 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hall-Conard 4:00 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern 7:30 p.m.
14
WREST [V] v. Branford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
15
 
16
B BKB [V] v. North Haven (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:15-5:15 p.m.
UNIF SOC Practice @ Guilford High School-Soccer Field 2:30-4 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
18
WREST [V] v. Morgan 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:05-4:05 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:20-5:20 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:10-5:10 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 5:20-6:20 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Reindeer Relays 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU 2:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Reindeer Relays 9:00 a.m.
22
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 6-7 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford 3:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 9-10 a.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 12:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 8-9 a.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 9-10 a.m.
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 9-10 a.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 8-9 a.m.
27
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 8-9 a.m.
WREST [V] Framingham MA Invitational 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
 
30
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 4:20-5:20 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 3:10-4:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Wright Invitational @ SCSU 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Avon 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wright Invitational @ SCSU 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
31
B IHOC [V] Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 8-9 a.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven - Do Not Use-Ice Rink 9-10 a.m.