Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
B SOC [V] v. Old Saybrook (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Westbrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
5
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
FH [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] TBA 6:30 p.m.
6
FB [V] v. Ledyard, Morgan (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Fitch (Scrim.) 9:50 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Waterford (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 7-9 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 1:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Naugatuck (Scrim.) 12:00 p.m.
8
 
9
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] v. North Branford (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
11
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
12
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
13
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Stonington 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Stonington 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ West Haven 1:00 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3:30-6 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Amity, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Amity, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
18
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Harding 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Harding 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
20
FB [V] v. Hartford Public 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Connecticut River Valley Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 1:30 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3:30-6 p.m.
23
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
24
B XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
FB [FR] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford TBA
28
B XC [V] Ocean State Invitational 8:45 a.m.
FB [V] @ Avon 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 12:00 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3:30-6 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] Practice @ Guilford High School-Branford YMCA 3-5 p.m.