Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Neubauer Invitational 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Neubauer Invitational 4:00 p.m.
3
MISC Booster Club Meeting 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
B XC [V] v. Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bassick 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
5
MISC SAT 8:00 a.m.
FB [JV] v. New Fairfield 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Bassick -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
B XC [V] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
9
 
10
MISC Volleyball Practice 2:30 p.m.
MISC Middle School Open House 6:00 p.m.
11
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
13
 
14
G VB [V] v. Gilbert 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Gilbert 5:15 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
16
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
18
FB [V] v. Weston 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
19
FB [JV] @ Weston 11:00 a.m.
20
 
21
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Platt Tech Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] Platt Tech Invitational 3:30 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
MISC Conferences 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Gilbert 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Gilbert 5:15 p.m.
24
MISC Conferences 1:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bethel 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 12:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship 11:25 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Bethel -Cancelled
FB [JV] @ Bethel 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
27
 
28
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Foran 7:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.