Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
B IHOC [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:50 p.m.
6
 
7
G BKB [V] @ Joel Barlow, NF-Derby High School (CT)^53647^57565837 (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
8
 
9
 
10
G BKB [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
11
B IHOC [JV] v. Staples 3:30 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Newtown, Valley Regional (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
13
G IHOC [V] @ Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 4:00 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Branford (Scrim.) 11:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] TBA 8:00 p.m.
15
 
16
G BKB [FR] @ Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 8:30 p.m.
17
 
18
WREST [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 8:00 p.m.
19
B SWIM [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:45 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Weston 1:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Weston 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Weston 10:30 a.m.
WREST [V] CJ McCormack Tournament 9:30 a.m.
22
 
23
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ HMTCA 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ HMTCA 12:30 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] Platt Tech Holiday Tournament TBA
WREST [V] v. Fairfield Prep, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Nonnewaug 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Branford 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 6:50 p.m.
28
WREST [V] Trumbull Duals 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newington Coop 8:10 p.m.
29
 
30
B ITCK [V] 4 th Wilton Wright Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] 4 th Wilton Wright Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
31