Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
2
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] v. Amistad 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
4
FB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Guilford, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
12
B XC [V] 36 th Wickham Park Invitational TBA
G XC [V] 36 th Wickham Park Invitational TBA
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
13
 
14
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
18
FB [V] v. Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
19
G VB [V] @ West Haven 12:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Brookfield 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 11:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
24
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Weston 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
26
FB [JV] v. Weston 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship 1:35 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship 1:00 p.m.
27
 
28
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amistad 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
29
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:30 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.