Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
SB [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) -Cancelled
4
B LAX [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) -Cancelled
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Newtown Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Newtown Postponed
BASE [V] @ Newtown Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Bunnell Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Bunnell Postponed
5
 
6
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall Postponed
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
BASE [V] @ Hamden Postponed
B TEN [V] @ East Haven Postponed
SB [V] @ Hamden Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Hamden Postponed
7
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Hamden Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Amity Postponed
G TEN [V] @ North Haven Postponed
8
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
B GLF [V] v. Branford Postponed
B OTCK [V] v. Guilford, Lyman Hall Postponed
G OTCK [V] v. Guilford, Lyman Hall Postponed
SB [V] v. Amity Postponed
SB [JV] v. Amity Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
9
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Hamden Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Mercy Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep -Cancelled
10
 
11
G LAX [V] v. West Haven Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Danbury Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. West Haven Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Danbury Postponed
BASE [V] @ Danbury Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Stratford Postponed
12
 
13
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
SB [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
SB [JV] v. Sheehan Postponed
BASE [V] @ West Haven Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Platt Tech Postponed
14
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
BASE [JV] v. West Haven Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Sheehan Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden Postponed
15
BASE [V] v. Guilford Postponed
SB [V] v. Shelton Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech Postponed
SB [JV] v. Shelton Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Guilford Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
16
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Guilford Postponed
17
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
B OTCK [V] v. Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding Postponed
G OTCK [V] v. Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding Postponed
G TEN [V] v. West Haven Suspended
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep Postponed
18
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Bunnell Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Bunnell Postponed
19
 
20
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire Postponed
BASE [V] @ Branford -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ North Haven Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Amity Postponed
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Branford Postponed
21
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, East Haven 3:30 p.m.
22
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
23
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier Postponed
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
24
B LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Harding 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
28
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
29
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
30
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Stratford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stratford 5:00 p.m.